RU

Where we operate

X5’s stores and distribution centres are located in 67 regions across 7 of Russia’s federal districts.

      Total number of stores– 19 479
      Distribution centres– 47

      *As of March 31, 2022

      Number of stores by federal districts

      (as of 31.03.2022)

      Federal districtPyaterochkaPerekrestokChizhikKaruselTotal
      Central6,58655189177,294
      Volga4,83114464,982
      North Western1,85214832,010
      Ural1,651721,723
      Southern1,9315911,991
      Siberian1,0861,086
      North‑Caucasus38391393
      Total18,320983892819,479